עברית

Get out and vote.

One ballot. All the difference.

Tuesday 27.1007:00-22:00

Small communities: until 20:00.

Drag the slip into the ballot box, or press the ballot box.

Updates from HQ.

Go vote. And bring one more.

Plan when you're going and who's coming with you, and save it to your calendar.

Make your plan

From the ballot box to the Knesset.

Vote for a right-wing list that gets in.

Polls have closed.

Thank you to everyone who got out and voted.

Pick a time. Then just go.

Nothing is sent or stored.

When?

Polls are open from 07:00 to 22:00.

Where?

Find my polling station (opens in a new tab)

Who's going with you?

Bring someone along.

6 out of 10 showed up.

Some of them are in your WhatsApp.

How we counted

'Right-leaning stronghold' = locality with ≥5,000 eligible voters (roughly ≥10,000 residents in a typical Jewish locality - an approximate conversion, not verified) where the Netanyahu-bloc lists won ≥55% of valid votes in that election. Applied separately per election.

A stronghold where Shas + UTJ won ≥75% of valid votes is shown separately as a 'Haredi city' (Bnei Brak, Modi'in Illit, Beitar Illit, Elad, Rechasim). Excluded from the main counterfactual.

The bloc's lists in the 2022 election: Likud, Religious Zionism-Otzma Yehudit, Shas and United Torah Judaism.

Turnout = voters ÷ eligible voters (as in the CEC file).

The register includes citizens living abroad, and there is no absentee voting except for state envoys; each locality's file turnout understates turnout among actual residents. The CEC does not publish this by locality. (opens in a new tab) So the number who didn't vote is an upper bound: some registered voters live abroad.

My city.

How many more votes are waiting where you live?

Not listed? Only places with 5,000 or more eligible voters, where most votes in 2022 went to the right-wing bloc.

All the places on the list (59)
All the places on the list, 2022
PlaceVotedDidn't make it
Afula63.3%16,848
Arad57%9,340
Ariel61.8%5,880
Ashdod64.4%64,737
Ashkelon61.9%45,659
Azor68.3%3,190
Bat Yam50.8%61,425
Be'er Ya'akov77.8%4,037
Beersheba61.3%63,726
Beit Dagan75.8%1,338
Beit She'an70.7%4,337
Beit Shemesh66.1%26,442
Beitar Illit81.3%5,471
Bnei Ayish62.6%2,128
Bnei Brak76.5%27,132
Dimona63.6%10,672
Efrat73%2,147
Eilat43%29,613
Elad84.4%3,658
Gan Yavne74%4,515
Givat Shmuel74.9%5,053
Givat Ze'ev76.9%2,910
Hadera62.7%29,854
Harish71.4%4,939
Hatzor HaGlilit70.6%2,197
Holon64.1%57,407
Jerusalem61.6%165,929
Karnei Shomron73.5%1,710
Katzrin54.5%2,990
Kiryat Arba66.3%1,657
Kiryat Ata65%17,013
Kiryat Ekron72.7%2,234
Kiryat Gat68.5%14,291
Kiryat Malakhi70.5%5,298
Kiryat Shmona61.1%7,227
Kiryat Yam55.6%16,343
Kochav Yaakov80.7%965
Lod60.7%23,153
Ma'ale Adumim70%8,432
Migdal HaEmek64%7,937
Modi'in Illit82%5,917
Nahariya60.8%21,593
Netanya58.3%81,434
Netivot75.5%6,887
Ofakim68.6%7,510
Or Akiva63.9%6,178
Or Yehuda72.4%7,618
Petah Tikva67.8%63,687
Ramla63.8%20,756
Rekhasim84.2%1,101
Rosh HaAyin77.6%11,020
Safed (Tzfat)60.3%9,598
Sderot65.6%8,061
Sha'ar Shomron75%1,393
Shlomi66.5%1,974
Tiberias61.7%14,043
Tirat Carmel68.5%6,948
Yavne75.6%9,209
Yeruham66.1%2,665

Central Elections Committee data, 2022 (opens in a new tab). Includes registered voters who live abroad (opens in a new tab).

Make a status sticker.

For your status, or straight to friends. The image is made on your device and never uploaded.

Line

Making your sticker...

Sticker language
Size
Background
Send to friends

More ways to share this page:

Share this page